Click here to
read our vision
I N S P I R I N G E X C E L L E N C E

Staffing Arrangements 2018-2019

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Emily Newton (Headteacher)              

Mr Joe Porter (Deputy Headteacher)

Ms Alice Govan (Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion)

Miss Kayleigh Lee (Early Years Lead)

 

Admin Team

Ms Julie Bywater (Business Manager part-time: Mon/Tues/Weds morning)

Mrs Sarah Kearns (Business Manager part-time: Weds/Thurs/Fri)

Miss Faye Turner (School Administrator)

Mrs Samantha Abdool (Welfare and Attendance Officer)

Miss Britany Gilmour (Finance and Administration Assistant)

Mrs Anita Paris (SLT Administrator)

Mr Dariusz Kiesler (Premises Manager)

Mr Robert Bradley (Grounds and Premises Assistant)

Mrs Kate Hendry (Clerk to Governors and Data Protection Officer)

 

Non Class Based Teachers

Mrs Naomi Ahearn – Lead Teacher for Learning and Teaching

Mr Darren McLaughlin – PE

Mrs Georgie Barr - Art & Design (Mon/Tues)                       

Mrs Joanna Mendis – French (Weds)

Miss Sonia McLean - Music (Thurs/Fri)

Mrs Mary Pye/Mrs Clare Williamson -Internal Cover Supply (Mon-Weds/Weds-Fri)

 

Inclusion Team (Including Nurture)

Mrs Jane Bennett - Inclusion Teacher, EAL, Speech & Language Manager (Mon – Thurs)

Miss Sandra Peters – Intervention Teacher, Pupil Premium

Mrs Denise Ramkissoon (Nurture Lead)       

Mrs Tracey Whooley (Nurture Nursery Nurse)

Miss Jade Gulliford (Nurture and Intervention TA)                                                                                                                                                                 

 

SMSAs (non TAs)                                                                             Breakfast Club

Miss Jean Ryder                                                                               Mrs Karen O’Connor

Mrs Nina Shedayeva                                                                         Mrs Nina Shedayeva

                                                                                                      Mrs Sophie Clarke

                                                                                                    

Early Years Foundation Stage

New Class

Size

Teacher

Nursery Nurse/TA

Little Lowry am (2 Year Old Provision)

4

NA

AM Lead: Mrs Anna Waters (Nursery Nurse)

Little Lowry pm (2 Year Old Provision)

4

NA

PM Lead: Miss Barbara Favretti (Nursery Nurse)

Lowry am

23

Miss Kayleigh Lee

Miss Barbara Favretti (Nursery Nurse) AM

Mrs Jackie Jordan (TA)

Mrs Anna Waters (Nursery Nurse) PM

Lowry pm

15

Cezanne

30

Miss Pip Bermingham

Miss Irini Moutso (Nursery Nurse)

Rousseau

30

Miss Rebecca Parker

Mrs Vida Stevens (Nursery Nurse)

 

Key Stage 1

New Class

Size

Teacher

Teaching Assistants and SEN support

Y1 – Picasso (Rousseau)

28

Miss Sarah Wharton

Mrs Debbie Willington

Y1 – Monet (Cezanne)

30

Miss Elisabeth Sarton

Miss Alice Colligan

Y2 – Matisse (Monet)

28

Mrs Laura Davis (Miss Katrina Lee  - student teacher)

Ms Eman Al-Obaidi

Y2 – Hockney (Picasso)

30

Miss Katie Smee

Miss Val Penny

 

Key Stage 2

New Class

Size

Teacher

Teaching Assistants and SEN support

Y3 - Dali (Matisse)

30

Miss Vedna Mattarooa

Mrs Luka Rizza/Miss Melissa Clayton

Y3 – Magritte (Hockney)

30

Mrs Clare Williamson/ Mrs Mary Pye

Y4 – Michelangelo (Dali)

29

Mr Jack Morris

Miss Vanessa Sa/Mrs Sonia Madronero

Y4 - Kandinsky (Magritte)

29

Mr Stanley Barson

Y5 - Gainsborough (Michelangelo)

28

Mr Tom Channing

Miss Carlotta Zardetto

Y5 – Van Gogh (Kandinsky)

27

Miss Sally Disher

Y6 - Da Vinci (Gainsborough)

30

Mrs Louise Ross

Ms Shal Naik/Mrs Karen O’Connor

Y6 - O’Keeffe (Van Gogh)

30

Miss Laura Meggitt

 

Previous class in brackets

 

School calendar

  • Prizegiving Assembly
    23 July 2019, 9am
  • School ends at 2.30pm
    23 July 2019
  • INSET Days
    4 - 6 Sep 2019
  • Half-Term
    28 Oct - 1 Nov 2019
  • School breaks up for Christmas at 2.30pm
    20 December 2019
  • INSET Day
    6 January 2020
  • Half-term
    17 - 21 Feb 2020
  • School breaks up for Easter at 2.30pm
    3 April 2020

Latest news