Click here to
read our vision
I N S P I R I N G E X C E L L E N C E

Staffing Arrangements 2019-2020

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Emily Newton (Headteacher)              

Mrs Lucy Mastrocola (Deputy Headteacher)

Ms Alice Govan (Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion)

Mrs Naomi Ahearn – (Assistant Headteacher - Assessment, Learning and Teaching)

(Miss Kayleigh Lee (Early Years Lead) - Maternity Leave)

Admin Team

Ms Julie Bywater (Business Manager part-time: Mon/Tues/Weds morning)

Mrs Sarah Kearns (Business Manager part-time: Weds/Thurs/Fri)

Mrs Anita Paris (SLT Administrator)

Miss Faye Turner (School Administrator)

Mrs Samantha Abdool (Welfare and Attendance Officer)

Ms Jana Varma (Finance Officer)

Ms Sarah Cook (Reception)

Mr Dariusz Kiesler (Premises Manager)

Mr Robert Bradley (Grounds and Premises Assistant)

Mrs Kate Hendry (Clerk to Governors and Data Protection Officer)

 

Non Class Based Teachers                     

Mr Darren McLaughlin – PE

Mrs Georgie Barr - Art & Design (Mon/Tues)                       

Mrs Joanna Mendis – French (Weds)

Mr Sam Thomas - Music (Mon & Fri)

Mrs Mary Pye -Internal Cover Supply (Mon-Weds)

 

Inclusion Team (Including Nurture)

Mrs Jane Bennett - Inclusion Teacher, EAL, Speech & Language Lead, Cognition (Mon – Thurs)

Mrs Denise Ramkissoon – Social Emotional Mental Health (SEMH) / Nurture Lead     

Mrs Tracey Whooley (Nurture - Nursery Nurse)

Mrs Karen O'Connor (Nurture and Inclusion TA)

Mrs Cerys Heath (Speech and Language packages)

 

Support Staff Teams

Upper KS2

(Years 5&6)

Lower KS2

(Years 3&4) 

KS1

(Years 1&2)

Early Years (Nursery

and  Reception)

 

Ms Shal Naik

Mrs Luka Rizza

Mrs Sonia Madronero 

Mrs Anna Waters

Ms Cara Rowles

Miss Val Penny

Mrs Debbie Willington

Miss Barbara Favretti

Miss Vanessa Sa

Ms Eman Al-Obaidi

Miss Katie Milne   

Mrs Vida Stevens

Mrs Nicole Umemoto

Miss Melissa Clayton (p/t)  

Mrs Jackie Jordan

Mrs Jackie Jordan

Miss Beth Gregory                

Mrs Tanya Sims

TBC                          

Miss Irini Moutso

 

 

SMSAs (non TAs)

Breakfast Club

SRP Support Team  

Miss Jean Ryder 

Mrs Karen O’Connor     

Miss Carlotta Zardetto

Mrs Nina Shedayeva 

Mrs Nina Shedayeva   

Ms Natasha Ozeren

 

Mrs Sophie Clarke

TBC

           

Teaching Teams                                     

 

Teacher

Specialist Resource Provision - Haring

Mrs Kerry Crombie

Inclusion Room - Wiltshire

Inclusion Team – see above

 

Early Years Foundation Stage

Class

Teacher

Little Klee am (2 Year Old Provision)

NA

Little Klee pm (2 Year Old Provision)

NA

Klee am (Nursery)

Miss Nadja Semec (Maternity Cover for Miss Kayleigh Lee)

Klee pm (Nursery)

Kusama (Reception)

Miss Katrina Lee (NQT)

Nelson (Reception)

Miss Rebecca Parker

 

Key Stage 1

Class

Teacher

Y1 O’Keeffe

Mr Tom Burbage (Maternity cover for Mrs Laura Davis)

Y1Van Gogh

Mrs Rena Hosseinian

Y2Hockney

Miss Katie Smee

Y2Matisse

Miss Vedna Mattarooa

 

Key Stage 2

Class

Teacher

Y3 Da Vinci

Mrs Clare Williamson (Maternity Cover)

Y3 Cassatt

Miss Elisabeth Sarton

Y4 Mehretu

Mr Stanley Barson

Y4 Wiley

Mr Tom Channing

Y5 Warhol

Miss Sally Disher

Y5 Dali

Mr Jack Morris

Y6 Kahlo

Miss Laura Meggitt

Y6 Riley

Mrs Louise Ross

School calendar

  • CANCELLED - Thinker's Project Homework Exhibition
    14 July 2020, 3.30-4.30pm
  • CANCELLED - Thinker's Project Homework Exhibition
    14 July 2020, 6-7pm
  • CANCELLED - Production
    15 July 2020, 2pm
  • CANCELLED - Production
    16 July 2020, 7pm
  • CANCELLED - Assembly & Leavers' Tea
    20 July 2020, 2pm
  • School breaks up for Summer one hour early
    22 July 2020

Latest news

Big Oudoors Project
7 July 2020

Please click here to see all about the Big Outdoors...